** Note: We will not practice Thursday March 20th

 

Games 

League Record: 12-11-5 

Exhibition Record: 2-1-0

Tournament Record: 6-9-2

 

Date Arena Time Opponent Result
06-Oct AUC 1:30 PM Fredericton Canadiens W 5-1
11-Oct Willie O’Ree 7:00 PM Fredericton Express L 4-2
12-Oct AUC 12:15 PM Northwest Bulls W 8-6
13-Oct AUC 1:30 PM Fredericton Express L 5-3
18-Oct LBR 7:00 PM Fredericton Canadiens W 4-1
19-Oct AUC 1:00 PM Nord Ouest Pionniers  L 4-2
26-Oct ** Hampton 6:15 PM at King’s County Cougars  L 4-2
27-Oct ** Black’s Harbour 10:00 AM at Charlotte Co. Riptide W 12-2
03-Nov ** Nackawic Arena 10:00 AM at Northwest Bulls  T 3-3
Buster Harvey Tournament – Fredericton, NB
08-Nov O’Ree 1 6:00 PM Casco Bay (Maine)  W 6-2
09-Nov O’Ree 1 2:15 PM Sackville (NS) Flyers L 5-2
10-Nov O’Ree 1 10:30 AM Restigouche Red Wings L 2-1
10-Nov O’Ree 1 6:00 PM Charlotte Co. Riptide W 6-2
Did not make semi-finals
15-Nov LBR 7:00 PM at Fredericton Express L 5-1
16-Nov St. Leonard 3:00 PM at Nord Ouest Pionniers T 3-3
17-Nov Nackawic 12:00 PM at Bantam AAA Girls W 4-3
EDZA West Tournament – Hartland & Florenceville, NB
 
22-Nov Hartland 10:30 AM @ Lewisville Lightning L 5-2
22-Nov Hartland 2:45 PM Riverview Blues T 3-3
23-Nov Florenceville 11:00 AM West Kent Aces L 1-0
23-Nov Hartland 1:45 PM @ Dieppe Aigles Bleus L 3-1
24-Nov Hartland 8:30 AM Semis vs Dieppe L 7-3
Lost in Semi-Finals
 
Nov 30 – FSI Dinner & Auction
 
07-Dec GH NHL 6:00 PM Saint John Sea Dogs  W 8-2
13-Dec LBR 7:00 PM at Fredericton Canadiens  W 4-0
14-Dec LBR 6:45 PM Northwest Bulls  T 4-4
15-Dec St. Quentin 1:30 PM at Nord Ouest Pionniers Postponed
21-Dec Willie O’Ree 1 2:30 PM at Fredericton Canadiens W 10-0
22-Dec GH NHL 1:00 PM Nord Ouest Pionniers Postponed 
Christmas        
28-Dec GH NHL 2:00 PM Fredericton Canadiens W 2-1 
29-Dec GH NHL 4:30 PM Miramichi Rivermen W 8-0
04-Jan AUC 12:15 PM Nord Ouest Pionniers T 1-1 
05-Jan AUC 1:30 PM at Fredericton Express L 7-6 
10-Jan LBR 7:00 PM EDZA South Warriors  L 3-1
18-Jan LBR 6:45 PM vs Nord Ouest Pionniers W 9-2 
25-Jan St. Leonard 12:00 PM at Nord Ouest Pionniers L 4-3 
26-Jan AUC 1:30 PM at Fredericton Express L 5-0 
Spud Tournament – Charlottetown, PEI
 
31-Jan APM (Cornwall) 9:45 AM Charlotte Co. Riptide W 7-0 
31-Jan Simmons (C’town) 4:45 PM Pownal Devils  L 4-1 
01-Feb South Shore Actiplex (Crapaud) 8:30 AM MidIsle Matrix L 3-2 (EN) 
 
01-Feb TBD TBD TBD Quarters  
02-Feb TBD TBD TBD Semis  
02-Feb TBD TBD TBD Finals  
Tournament Results: 1-2 record (did not advance to quarters)
 
EDZA North Tournament
 
07-Feb Shippagan 12:45 PM vs Restigouche T 2-2 
07-Feb Shippagan 5:45 PM vs Acadie Pen L 5-2 
08-Feb Shippagan 12:15 PM vs Miramichi  W 7-0 
09-Feb Shippagan 10:45 AM vs Chaleur W 6-0
09-Feb Shippagan 2:00 PM TBD Finals W 4-1
Tournament Results: EDZA North Champions
 
15-Feb LBR 6:45 PM Northwest Bulls L 4-3 
16-Feb AUC 1:30 PM at Fredericton Canadiens W 3-0 
22-Feb LBR 1:15 PM Fredericton Express L 7-5 
23-Feb Hartland 2:30 PM at Northwest Bulls W 5-3 
 
02-Mar Hartland 2:30 PM at Northwest Bulls  W 5-4
 
 March 7-9, 2014 – NB All-Star Provincials Weekend – Edmundston, NB
 
 
15-Mar Saint-Quentin 2:30 PM at Pionniers (Make-Up Game) T 1-1 
16-Mar LBR 11:45 AM vs King’s Co. Cougars (Ex Game)  L 6-4
 
EDZA West – Zone Championship Tournament – Florenceville, NB
 
21-Mar TBD TBD TBD  
21-Mar TBD TBD TBD  
22-Mar TBD TBD TBD  
22-Mar TBD TBD TBD  
23-Mar TBD TBD TBD Semis  
23-Mar TBD TBD TBD Finals  
Tournament Results
 
 March 28-30, 2014 – All-Star Atlantic Championships – Fredericton, NB
 
New Brunswick Peewee AAA Provincials – Moncton, NB
 
04-Apr TBD TBD TBD  
04-Apr TBD TBD TBD  
05-Apr TBD TBD TBD  
05-Apr TBD TBD TBD  
06-Apr TBD TBD TBD Semis  
06-Apr TBD TBD TBD Finals  
Tournament Results